Accenture Match Play Championship - Tucson Local Media: Accenture

Accenture Match Play Championship

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, February 17, 2010 12:00 am

Final Field

Seed Name Country

1 Steve Stricker USA

2 Lee Westwood England

3 Jim Furyk USA

4 Martin Kaymer Germany

5 Rory McIlroy N. Ireland

6 Paul Casey England

7 Henrik Stenson Sweden

8 Padraig Harrington Ireland

9 Ian Poulter England

10 Geoff Ogilvy Australia

11 Kenny Perry USA

12 Robert Allenby Australia

13 Sergio Garcia Spain

14 Sean O'Hair USA

15 Ernie Els South Africa

16 Robert Karlsson Sweden

17 Ross Fisher England

18 Retief Goosen South Africa

19 Stewart Cink USA

20 Lucas Glover USA

21 Luke Donald England

22 Zach Johnson USA

23 Camilo Villegas Colombia

24 Angel Cabrera Argentina

25 Anthony Kim USA

26 Y.E. Yang Korea

27 Alvaro Quiros Spain

28 Miguel A. Jimenez Spain

29 Vijay Singh Fiji

30 Hunter Mahan USA

31 Nick Watney USA

32 Ryo Ishikawa Japan

33 Michael Sim Australia

34 Yuta Ikeda Japan

35 Charl Schwartzel South Africa

36 Tim Clark South Africa

37 Oliver Wilson England

38 Mike Weir Canada

39 Soren Kjeldsen Denmark

40 Matt Kuchar USA

41 Adam Scott Australia

42 Dustin Johnson USA

43 Francesco Molinari Italy

44 Graeme McDowell N. Ireland

45 Anders Hansen Denmark

46 Edoardo Molinari Italy

47 Soren Hansen Denmark

48 Thongchai Jaidee Thailand

49 Rory Sabbatini South Africa

50 Ryan Moore USA

51 Simon Dyson England

52 David Toms USA

53 Peter Hanson Sweden

54 Brian Gay USA

55 Alexander Noren Sweden

56 Justin Leonard USA

57 Jeev M. Singh India

58 Ben Crane USA

59 Stephen Ames Canada

60 Kevin Na USA

61 Chad Campbell USA

62 Scott Verplank USA

63 Chris Wood England

64 Ross McGowan England

 

Alternate list:

65 Gonzalo Fdez-Castano Spain

66 Ben Curtis USA

67 Shingo Katayama Japan

68 Jason Dufner USA

69 Hiroyuki Fujita Japan

70 Brandt Snedeker USA

71 Justin Rose England

 

© 2016 Tucson Local Media. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

More about

More about

Welcome to the discussion.

Oro Valley Audiology

Oro Valley AudiologyAddress: 2542 E Vistoso Commerce Loop Rd, Oro Valley, AZ 85755Phone:(520) ...

HS Schedule

2015 FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Aug. 21

Hamilton @ Ironwood Ridge

Rio Rico @ Marana

Catalina Foothills @ Desert Edge

Aug. 28

CDO @ Gilbert

Mountain View @ La Joya Community

Pueblo @ Catalina Foothills

Pusch Ridge @ Bisbee

Sep. 4

CDO @ Tucson High Magnet School

Westwood @ Ironwood Ridge

Horizon @ Mountain View

Marana @ Pueblo

Benson @ Pusch Ridge

Catalina Foothills @ Cienega

Sep. 11

CDO @ Sahuaro

Salpointe @Ironwood Ridge

Mountain View @ Sunnyside

Arcadia @ Marana

McClintock @ Catalina Foothills

Pusch Ridge @ Combs

Sep. 18

Cienega @ CDO

Ironwood Ridge @ Tucson High

Buena @ Mountain View

Marana @ Tempe

Catalina Foothills @ Rincon/University

Pusch Ridge @ Amphi

Sep. 25

Buena @ CDO

Sahuaro @ Ironwood Ridge

Mountain View at Cienega

Marana @ Catalina Foothills

Cholla @ Pusch Ridge

Oct. 2

CDO @ Ironwood Ridge

Queen Creek @ Mountain View

Nogales @ Marana

Catalina Foothills @ Safford

Sahuarita @ Pusch Ridge

Oct. 9

Poston Butte @ CDO

Ironwood Ridge @ Queen Creek

Shadow Ridge @ Mountain View

Marana @ Desert View

Nogales @ Catalina Foothills

Pusch Ridge @ Flowing Wells

Oct 16

CDO @ Queen Creek

Ironwood Ridge @ Marcos de Niza

Mountain View @ Poston Butte

Rincon/University @ Marana

Catalina Foothills @ Sabino

Pueblo @ Pusch Ridge

Oct. 23

Mountain View @ CDO

Poston Butte @ Ironwood Ridge

Marana @ Safford

Desert View @ Catalina Foothills

Walden Grove @ Pusch Ridge

Oct. 30

CDO @ Campo Verde 

Ironwood Ridge @ Mountain View

Sabino @ Marana

Pusch Ridge @ Rio Rico

Clutch - X-Ray Visions

More Featured Videos
Spacer4px

Follow us on Facebook